Jasmina Jain ShahMoney transfer to India
This question was kept private
Answered by Jasmina Jain Shah 14 hours ago
Vivek Kumar AroraShould purchase date OR date of possession to be considered for computing capital gain ?
This question was kept private
Answered by Vivek Kumar Arora 14 hours ago
Payal ChhajedInvoice requirements
Hi, There is an Affiliate Network called JVZoo.com (I am an Affiliate there) There are 2 types of memberships at it, Sellers & Affiliates. Sellers list their software and other...
Answered by Payal Chhajed 14 hours ago
Pradeep BhatIncome from house property/presumptive turnover
Hi- My only source of income is Income from House Property. As till date, when filing returns, I used to use the 30% deduction and compute tax on the balance 70% of Income....
Answered by Pradeep Bhat 14 hours ago
Pradeep BhatTax on capital gain of house property
This question was kept private
Answered by Pradeep Bhat 14 hours ago
Pradeep BhatSelf occupied capital gains
I entered into a jda on october 2017.i will receive 10 flats and builder will receive 10 flats.market value 3.60 cr for my full share of 10 flats.if i sell 7 flats for around...
Answered by Pradeep Bhat 14 hours ago
Naman MalooShould purchase date OR date of possession to be considered for computing capital gain ?
This question was kept private
Answered by Naman Maloo 15 hours ago
Payal ChhajedSoftware service startup
This question was kept private
Answered by Payal Chhajed 15 hours ago
Jasmina Jain ShahGift of house properties by a HUF to its members
This question was kept private
Answered by Jasmina Jain Shah 17 hours ago
Payal ChhajedComputation of income tax on LTCG from sale of land
Hello, This is Dr. Deepak Mohan, Associate Professor, G.C.Joginder Nagar, H.P. My query is regarding the computation of tax on long term capital gains from sale of land (Banzar)...
Answered by Payal Chhajed 18 hours ago
Jasmina Jain ShahTDS
Can son utilize mothers TDS for the settlement of his (son) own tax liability?
Answered by Jasmina Jain Shah 18 hours ago
Abhishek DugarExemption under Section 56 of the I.T. Act
This question was kept private
Answered by Abhishek Dugar 20 hours ago
Naman MalooSecurities trading 44AD
This question was kept private
Answered by Naman Maloo 21 hours ago
Naman MalooSecurities trading 44AD
This question was kept private
Answered by Naman Maloo 21 hours ago
Nitin JainSoftware service startup
This question was kept private
Answered by Nitin Jain 21 hours ago
Nitin JainTDS
Can son utilize mothers TDS for the settlement of his (son) own tax liability?
Answered by Nitin Jain 21 hours ago
Vivek Kumar AroraInvoice requirements
Hi, There is an Affiliate Network called JVZoo.com (I am an Affiliate there) There are 2 types of memberships at it, Sellers & Affiliates. Sellers list their software and other...
Answered by Vivek Kumar Arora 22 hours ago
Vidya JainTDS
Can son utilize mothers TDS for the settlement of his (son) own tax liability?
Answered by Vidya Jain 22 hours ago